Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shandong Hongda Construction Machine Co., Ltd.

Concrete Pump, Concrete Pump Truck, Concrete Pump with Boom manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 42m Concrete Pump with Boom, Hongda Group 12 Ton Tower Crane, Mobile Tower Crane -6~10 Ton and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product concrete pump with boom 42m Concrete Pump with Boom

42m Concrete Pump with Boom

FOB Price: US $308,555-328,222 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $308,555-328,222/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 200
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Product Catalog
hongda concrete pump with boom
21 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 42m
  • Shotcrete Type: Wet
  • Structure: Cylinder Type
  • Feeding Height: 1400mm
  • Condition: New
  • Concrete Pump Boom Height: 42m
  • Trademark: Hongda Tielishi
  • Specification: ce, ccc, iso
  • HS Code: 870590909
  • Type: Concrete Pump
  • Machining Process: Hydraulic
  • Productivity: 150㎡/h
  • Certification: ISO9001: 2000, CE
  • Color: White
  • Chassis: HOWO or Isuzu
  • Transport Package: RO-RO
  • Origin: China
Product Description

42m Concrete Pump with Boom
42m Concrete Pump with Boom

Shandong Hongda Construction Machine Co., Ltd is a famous professional concrete machinery manufacturer with 31 years history.

Our concrete machinery contain: concrete pump, trailer concrete pump, concrete pump with boom, concrete mixer truck, truck-mounted concrete pump etc.

Concrete pump with boom has model 24m, 37m, 39m, 42m, 45m, 48m and 52m.


42m parameter is as followings:

Model: HDT5350THB-42/4
Chassis: ISUZU OR HOWO
Total Weight: 35000kg
Driving model of chassis: 8*4
Max driving speed: 85km/h

Dimension: 13950mm*2490mm*3960mm
Wheel base: 1-2 Base / 2-3base / 3-4base: 1800 / 4600 / 1350

Tread: Front /rear: 2022mm/1830mm
Brake distance: 10m/30km/h
Engine:
Model: D12 4-stroke, 6-cylinder, water cooling, direct injection, diesel engine
Min. Turning radius: 12.1m
Power: 275KW/2200rpm
Max. Torque: 1500Nm/1100-1600rpm
Exhaust standard: EU III
Displacement: 12.1L
Boom system:
Model: 5 section, folded, all hydraulic
Max height to the earth: 41.8m
Pipe diameter: DN125
Length of rear hose: 3m


Max working radius: 38m
Max delivery height: 41.8
Pressure of Hydraulic system: 8.5MPa
Lubrication: Grease self-lubrication
Pump and delivery system:
Distribution valve: S mode valve
Concrete output in theory: 150m³ /h
 
ItemsUnitParameters
HDT5340THB-42/4HDT5350THB-42/4HDT5380THB-45/5HDT5401THB-45/5
Main Technical Parameters in
Service
Theoretical Pumping Capacitym3/h125125125125
Pumping Capacity IndexMpa.m3/h586586586586
Theoretical Pumping PressureMpa8.58.58.58.5
Hopper CapacityL700700700700
Feeding Heightmm1400140014001400
Distributing Valve Form S-pipe valveS-pipe valveS-pipe valveS-pipe valve
Max. Distributing Radiusm383840.740.7
Max. Distributing Heightm41.841.844.744.7
Max. Distributing Depthm292931.331.3
Height of Distributing Boom When Stretchedmm8600860084958495
Distance between Front Landing Legsmm8820882095509550
Distance between Rear Landing Legsmm8500850095509550
Distance between Front and Rear Landing Legsmm8490849091909190
Diameter of Conveying Pipemm125125125125
Length of Tail Hosem4333
RotaryRangeof Distributing Boom 370°365°365°365°
Number of Boom Sections 4455
Rotary Angle of Each Boom Section°92/180/180/24092/180/180/24091/180/180/180/27091/180/180/180/270
Close-control Distancem33333333
Remote-control Distancem200200200200
Main Technical Parameters in
Traveling Condition
Max. Traveling Speedkm/h85858580
Min. Turning Radiusmm11900121001190012100
Brake Distancem10101010
Approach Angle°16161616
Departure Angle°11111111
Chassis Model ISUZUCYH51YHOWOZZ5437S 4667CISUZUCYH51YHOWO ZZ5437S 4667C
Wheel Base between the First and the Second Axlemm1850180018501800
Wheel Base between the Second and the Third Axlemm4605460046054600
Wheel Base between the Third and the Fourth Axlemm1310135013101350
Front Treadmm2065202220652022
Rear Treadmm1850183018501830
Max. Engine Powerkw287(1800r/min)275(2200r/min)287(1800r/min)275(2200r/min)
Max Engine Torquen.m1863(1100r/min)1500 /(1100~1600 r/min)1863(1100r/min)1500 /(1100~1600 r/min)
Max. Grade Ability%37373535
Fuel Consumption LimitL/100km38384040
Overall Dimension (L ×W× H)mm13800×2490×399513650×2490×396013100×2500×390013300×2500×4000
Full-load Total Weightkg34500350003800040000
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Alfred Zhang
Salesman
*From:
To: Mr. Alfred Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now